Arthur D. Little Strategy in the Middle East

Arthur D Little Middle East tier 2 consulting
New answer on Jan 28, 2022
2 Answers
751 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jan 27, 2022

Happy Thursday, loungers!

Is anyone familiar with Arthur D. Little in the Middle East? What is their reputation in strategy consulting? Who are their direct competitors in the region and how do they stack up against them? MBB? Oliver Wyman, Roland Berger, ATK? Big 4? What makes Arthur D. Little unique in the region? How does their pay compare to industry? What's their culture?What calibre of consultants do they onboard? What exit opportunities can I expect?

 

Any insights into the above will be useful. Thank you! 

 

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 28, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

These are great networking questions! I encourage you to pick up the phone (and keyboard) and reach out to people to get to know more about the company. The side benefit will be a potential referral :)

Overall, they don't come close to MBB/Strategy&. They're reputable but probably outside the top 10. I'd probably put them closer to Roland Berger in terms of reputation.

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 28, 2022
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Those are very very detailed questions, and also great. Hence, it will be difficult that you find insightful answers in blogs like this. 

I would recommend you to use this as an opportunity for networking, and you will kill two birds with one stone. 

Hope it helps!

Cheers, 

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
777
Meetings
52,547
Q&A Upvotes
148
Awards
5.0
95 Reviews