expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

346 Meetings

4.756 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

What time of year do MBBs in Canada hire experienced professionals?

Anonym A fragte am 9. Jul 2019
2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Vlad bearbeitete seine Antwort am 9. Jul 2019
McKinsey / Accenture / Got all BIG3 offers / More than 300 real MBB cases / Harvard Business School
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

346 Meetings

4.756 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Hi,

In general, experienced hires are hired for the whole year!

The exception is post-MBA hires. They are hired in January, half a year before the start date.

Best

(editiert)

Ian
Experte
antwortete am 10. Jul 2019
BCG Consultant | MBA Stern | 100% interview success rate (8/8 incl BCG, A.T. Kearney, Strategy&) |Personalized interview prep
Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

30 Meetings

444 Q&A Upvotes

279 USD / Coaching

All year round!