Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Antonello

98% Empfehlungsrate

154 Meetings

5.270 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

3

What is the capacity of the shelf space available?

Considering other constraints not mentioned in the case summary

Considering other constraints not mentioned in the case summary

(editiert)

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

154 Meetings

5.270 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi Sujay,
do you mean the space available for the cellar? The point appeared to be relevant at the beginning of the case, but later it has not been processed. It often happens that important aspects of the case are not crucial for the particular solution that the interviewer has in mind and, since the case can last 20-30 minutes max, it will be neglected.

Hope it helps,
Antonello

Hi Sujay,
do you mean the space available for the cellar? The point appeared to be relevant at the beginning of the case, but later it has not been processed. It often happens that important aspects of the case are not crucial for the particular solution that the interviewer has in mind and, since the case can last 20-30 minutes max, it will be neglected.

Hope it helps,
Antonello

Thank you for the insight Antonello. — Sujay am 11. Dez 2019

Think in a real interview, it is acceptable to assume the calculated shelf space required does not exceed the total shelf space or assume that the shelf space can be tailored according to the most economic arrangement.

Think in a real interview, it is acceptable to assume the calculated shelf space required does not exceed the total shelf space or assume that the shelf space can be tailored according to the most economic arrangement.

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.641 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

It does not specify further, hence, not relevant for the case.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

It does not specify further, hence, not relevant for the case.

Cheers,

Clara

Thank you Clara. — Sujay am 14. Dez 2019