What are your greatest professional strengths?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
Neue Antwort am 12. Feb. 2022
7 Antworten
1,5 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 21. Sept. 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 28. Okt. 2019
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

It depends on the position you are applying for. E.g. for entry levels you should focus on the skills more stressed during your assessment, e.g. problem solving and team working, providing 2 or 3 good examples from your working/university experiences.

Best,

Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym F antwortete am 12. Feb. 2022

Resourcefulness is something I have been praised constantly by almost all the people I worked with. And more specifically I liked the phrase used in one of my reviews about getting things done yet in a safe way.. Making ppl feel safe… . I attribute that to how I grew up, and moved around. As a newcomer immigrant you always have to learn about others first and find better ways to get things quickly. at my current role… 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym E bearbeitete die Antwort am 15. Jan. 2022

My greatest professional strengths are my attention to detail, and my hardworking nature. I am extremely committed to the work I do, and am always willing to listen to feedback on how to better my skills. I am dilligent and always eager to learn

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym D antwortete am 8. Jan. 2022

My greatest professional strength is my structured and very likeable personality.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym C antwortete am 4. Okt. 2021

Analytical skils, organisation, persistent,  presenting skills, teamwork, creativity and adaptability for new situations.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym B bearbeitete die Antwort am 14. Sept. 2021

Relatable to customers, building great relationships and understanding their issues

Determined to work until issues are solved always looking how to improve

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 6. Juli 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes, since we still have some left from the launch!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
236
Meetings
9.471
Q&A Upvotes
90
Awards
4,9
86 Bewertungen