expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Benjamin

100% Empfehlungsrate

50 Meetings

466 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

What are the common questions in A.T. Kearney 10 minutes screening call

Maha fragte am 29. Jul 2018

I will have tomorrow a 10 minutes screening call from A.T. Kearney which include a couple of simple behavioral and analytical questions. Please help me how to prepare for this interview. And it will contain a case study or not ?

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Benjamin antwortete am 30. Jul 2018
ex-Manager - Natural and challenging teacher - Taylor case solving, no framework
Coaching mit Benjamin vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

50 Meetings

466 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Hi Maha,
This type of screening is relatively recent, so I've never seen it when I was at ATK.
Knowing the firm and given the time frame, I guess this a very level filter to make sure :

- you communicate in a clear way

- you are motivated by the job and the firm

- you have what it takes to move to the next step


So if you have prepared for case interviews, no doubt you'll be ready for this.
Sorry for not being able to be more specific, but I hope this will help.

Best

Benjamin

Alessandro
Experte
antwortete am 30. Jul 2018
Bain & Company | University of Cambridge | CV/Resume writing | 770 GMAT
Coaching mit Alessandro vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

61 Meetings

793 Q&A Upvotes

139 USD / Coaching

Hi Maha,

Generally you can get a good idea for the type of questions from Glassdoor. Try look at people's feedback of interviews, and they usually say the specific questions they received. If you can filter for the specific office you are applying to, even better!

Best,

Alessandro

Benjamin antwortete am 30. Jul 2018
ex-Manager - Natural and challenging teacher - Taylor case solving, no framework
Coaching mit Benjamin vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

50 Meetings

466 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Which office is this for ?

Dubai office — Maha am 30. Jul 2018