expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Deniz

100% Empfehlungsrate

133 Meetings

515 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

2

Value Partners: Impressions, practices and industries

Hi,
anybody knows area of expertise of Value Partners? Other comments or peculiarities?

Thanks,
G

Hi,
anybody knows area of expertise of Value Partners? Other comments or peculiarities?

Thanks,
G

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Deniz vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

133 Meetings

515 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hi,

To the best of my knowledge, they are quite active in Turkey and Dubai, and have a good reputation for a boutique consulting company. They serve across all major sectors.

If you need better insights, I suggest that you reach out to existing/former employees on LinkedIn.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

To the best of my knowledge, they are quite active in Turkey and Dubai, and have a good reputation for a boutique consulting company. They serve across all major sectors.

If you need better insights, I suggest that you reach out to existing/former employees on LinkedIn.

Best,

Deniz

Coaching mit Alessandro vereinbaren

1 Meetings

44 Q&A Upvotes

149 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

As far as I understood it has some historical big customers in both industrial and consumer goods, however is more focus on Consumer goods.

In addition, It is a well reputated consulting firm even if you want to enter the MBB after some years in VP (expecially Bain). If you work there for 3 years you will enter Bain as Consultant not Associate.

Hi there,

As far as I understood it has some historical big customers in both industrial and consumer goods, however is more focus on Consumer goods.

In addition, It is a well reputated consulting firm even if you want to enter the MBB after some years in VP (expecially Bain). If you work there for 3 years you will enter Bain as Consultant not Associate.