Urgent: Skype for business problem (Deloitte interview)

Louay fragte am 20. Okt 2018
Solved more than 40+ cases offline

I am currently experiencing a problem with Skype for business as I have an interview with Deloitte. The invitation link that they sent me by email is not working. Can someone please help?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym A antwortete am 20. Okt 2018

Write an email to the HR and explain. If it makes you more comfortable make a screenshot. Don't worry about it, they will understand and I am pretty sure there will be no negative consequence

Anonym B antwortete am 21. Okt 2018

I agree with Anoymous A.

I had problems with Skype for Business during an interview in the past (which is not uncommon) and ended up doing the interviwe on normal skype.

Verwandte Cases

Deloitte Consulting Case: Footloose

52,9 Tsd. mal gelöst
4.5 5 12572
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0)

Duraflex ist ein deutscher Schuhhersteller mit einem jährlichen Umsatz von ca. €1 Mrd. Ihr größter Absatzmarkt war immer der Stiefelmarkt. In diesem Markt konkurrieren sie mit drei anderen Hauptkonkurrenten. Im Herbst 2013 startete Badger – einer der Konkurrenten – eine neue Arbeitsstiefellinie, d ... Ganzen Case öffnen