Sectors in case interview

Anonym A fragte am 16. Feb 2019

What are most popular industry/sectors that come up in case interviews?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym B antwortete am 16. Feb 2019

As I was told, the most common industries are in the following priority(sorted by probability of getting a case): 1-retail and CPG; 2-airlines; 3-Telecom; 4-banking; 5-natural resources; 6-tech

Vlad antwortete am 17. Feb 2019
McKinsey / Accenture / Got all BIG3 offers / More than 300 real MBB cases / Harvard Business School
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

344 Meetings

4.559 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Hi,

The most common are those that you can observe yourself in real life:

  1. Retail
  2. CPG
  3. Horeca
  4. Airlines
  5. Banking

However, you can have the case in any industry including non-profits

Best