Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
4

© PrepLounge: We want to inform you about new changes in our Consulting Q&A!

Dear PrepLounge community (including experts),

thank you so much for your incredibly helpful feedback in our last thread! It's great that you appreciate the Consulting Q&A and are open to some changes. So today, we are happy to announce you our first update! We hope that you like the changes we made :)

The following things have changed:

  1. New Design: The first thing that you probably notice is our new design: clean & simple. What does this mean for you? Hopefully, a better experience in our Consulting Q&A!

  2. Question Merge: We will now start to merge similar questions in order for you to find the best content in one Consulting Q&A. You can find an example of this here: Best questions to ask at the end of an interview. What does this mean for you? If your question has been asked already, it might be merged. You can still find all of your questions under the tab "Your questions". (Answers of experts who have answered multiple questions that have been merged, will be merged, as well. They can manually choose their main answer and edit it, as well.)

  3. One Best Answer: Our goal is to make it as easy and fast as possible for you to find the best answer to your question. This is why, experts can now answer questions only once. What does this mean for you? You are the candidate with a question and only you can tell which answer is most helpful for you. Please reward the expert who has taken the time to write a great answer by giving them your upvote. If you have follow-up questions, you can discuss them in the comment section or open a new Consulting Q&A.

  4. Last activity: We now sort by "Last activity" by default (and no longer by "Last question/answer"). "Last activity" also includes a major edit of an answer. What does this mean for you? When an experts significantly edits one of their answers, it will push the Q&A to the top. Like this, you will get the best and most updated content. Old important Q&As will no longer get lost in the depths of the Consulting Q&A.

We are continuously improving the Consulting Q&A and will keep you updated about further major changes. If you have more feedback, feel free to let me know in the following thread: Help us improve the Consulting Q&A.

Until then, have fun with the new Consulting Q&A!

Best,
Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Dear PrepLounge community (including experts),

thank you so much for your incredibly helpful feedback in our last thread! It's great that you appreciate the Consulting Q&A and are open to some changes. So today, we are happy to announce you our first update! We hope that you like the changes we made :)

The following things have changed:

  1. New Design: The first thing that you probably notice is our new design: clean & simple. What does this mean for you? Hopefully, a better experience in our Consulting Q&A!

  2. Question Merge: We will now start to merge similar questions in order for you to find the best content in one Consulting Q&A. You can find an example of this here: Best questions to ask at the end of an interview. What does this mean for you? If your question has been asked already, it might be merged. You can still find all of your questions under the tab "Your questions". (Answers of experts who have answered multiple questions that have been merged, will be merged, as well. They can manually choose their main answer and edit it, as well.)

  3. One Best Answer: Our goal is to make it as easy and fast as possible for you to find the best answer to your question. This is why, experts can now answer questions only once. What does this mean for you? You are the candidate with a question and only you can tell which answer is most helpful for you. Please reward the expert who has taken the time to write a great answer by giving them your upvote. If you have follow-up questions, you can discuss them in the comment section or open a new Consulting Q&A.

  4. Last activity: We now sort by "Last activity" by default (and no longer by "Last question/answer"). "Last activity" also includes a major edit of an answer. What does this mean for you? When an experts significantly edits one of their answers, it will push the Q&A to the top. Like this, you will get the best and most updated content. Old important Q&As will no longer get lost in the depths of the Consulting Q&A.

We are continuously improving the Consulting Q&A and will keep you updated about further major changes. If you have more feedback, feel free to let me know in the following thread: Help us improve the Consulting Q&A.

Until then, have fun with the new Consulting Q&A!

Best,
Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

Thank you team, those are great changes. You are awesome!

Thank you team, those are great changes. You are awesome!

Thank you, Serhat, for your positive feedback :) — Astrid am 3. Jun 2019

Looks really nice! Thank you Astrid:-)

Looks really nice! Thank you Astrid:-)

Hi Daniel! Glad you like the new design :) Thank you for your comment! — Astrid am 28. Mai 2019

Thanks for that!

Thanks for that!

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

409 Meetings

11.434 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi! Can't open the question in the new tab. If I click on "write an answer" with a new tab - it leads to the dashboard

Hi! Can't open the question in the new tab. If I click on "write an answer" with a new tab - it leads to the dashboard

Hi Vlad! You are right. Thank you for your feedback! We will fix that as soon as possible. — Astrid am 28. Mai 2019

Hi Vlad! It should work again now. Please let us know if you experience any other problems. Have a great day :) — Astrid am 28. Mai 2019

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

17,6 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 626
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

2,1 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 104
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen