Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
5

practice material for written case

Hey All,
My next interview will be in a "choose the best option" format.
They will give me a company that wants to grow to a new market / her revenues are decreasing etc.
I'll have 3 courses of action and I'll have to choose the best one.
My answer will be written as an essay that supports this choice based on the data provided and on my assumptions.
Can you share practice material?
Hey All,
My next interview will be in a "choose the best option" format.
They will give me a company that wants to grow to a new market / her revenues are decreasing etc.
I'll have 3 courses of action and I'll have to choose the best one.
My answer will be written as an essay that supports this choice based on the data provided and on my assumptions.
Can you share practice material?
5 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

Hey A,

feel free to share the case with me and I am happy to help you crack it.

Best,

André

Hey A,

feel free to share the case with me and I am happy to help you crack it.

Best,

André

Coaching mit Luca vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

41 Meetings

2.381 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

Hello,

Happy to help, text me

Hello,

Happy to help, text me

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

138 Meetings

4.556 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Yes, feel free to text me.

Yes, feel free to text me.

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

185 Meetings

15.230 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Hard to search for/have a specific case like this. However, I'd be happy to create a few for you and case you on them.

Additionally, happy to talk through how you would go about tackling this type of problem!

Hi,

Hard to search for/have a specific case like this. However, I'd be happy to create a few for you and case you on them.

Additionally, happy to talk through how you would go about tackling this type of problem!

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

50 Meetings

11.660 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Send it over! ;)

Send it over! ;)

Hey Clara, My next interview will be in a "choose the best option" format. They will give me a company that wants to grow to a new market / her revenues are decreasing etc. I'll have 3 options of action and I'll have to choose the best one. my answer will be written as an assay that supports this choice based on the data provided and my assumptions. Do you have practice material that is similar? Nir — NIR am 10. Feb 2020