Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Clara

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.173 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

4

OC&C Strategy Consultant - London office outcome

Hello everybody,

Has anybody applied to OC&C Strategy Consultants - London office and have heard back for the Associate Consultant position?

Hello everybody,

Has anybody applied to OC&C Strategy Consultants - London office and have heard back for the Associate Consultant position?

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.173 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

If deadline details are not in the web, does not harm to contact HR and ask.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

If deadline details are not in the web, does not harm to contact HR and ask.

Cheers,

Clara

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

233 Meetings

19.874 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

Easier said than done but try and be patient here! Wait until the notification date (looks like Nov 22?) before reaching out.

After that date, feel free to reach out to HR to get clarity.

Good luck!

Hi there,

Easier said than done but try and be patient here! Wait until the notification date (looks like Nov 22?) before reaching out.

After that date, feel free to reach out to HR to get clarity.

Good luck!

haven't heard back - I believe the decision date is Nov 22

haven't heard back - I believe the decision date is Nov 22

Likewise, I too havent heard back from them — Anonym C am 7. Nov 2020

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

197 Meetings

6.241 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hello!
It is better to wait for updates on the company's website or contact directly the HR Manager.
Good luck!
GB

Hello!
It is better to wait for updates on the company's website or contact directly the HR Manager.
Good luck!
GB

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.