Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Luis

1 Meetings

16 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

2

OC&C Case Study Test

Hey I have been asked to do the OC&C case study test (which is designed to test your quantitative, commercial and teamwork skills) but what is it like - there's not much information online.

Thankso!

Hey I have been asked to do the OC&C case study test (which is designed to test your quantitative, commercial and teamwork skills) but what is it like - there's not much information online.

Thankso!

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Luis vereinbaren

1 Meetings

16 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hello,

The 'case study' is a type of interview, not a specific question. So the list of potential questions is endless. In order to prepare for this you have to understand and learn how to do case studies.

There are often numerous different correct answers to a case study, and at this level they do not expect you to solve their problem (as they are often real problems that the consultancies are dealing with or have in the past), as otherwise you would be interviewing for a Partner position. Instead, the interviewer would like to understand how you structure your thoughts, approach new problems, etc.

If you have any further queries, don't hesitate to contact me.

Thanks,

LL

Hello,

The 'case study' is a type of interview, not a specific question. So the list of potential questions is endless. In order to prepare for this you have to understand and learn how to do case studies.

There are often numerous different correct answers to a case study, and at this level they do not expect you to solve their problem (as they are often real problems that the consultancies are dealing with or have in the past), as otherwise you would be interviewing for a Partner position. Instead, the interviewer would like to understand how you structure your thoughts, approach new problems, etc.

If you have any further queries, don't hesitate to contact me.

Thanks,

LL

hi can you please give me some info on this? thanks a lot

hi can you please give me some info on this? thanks a lot