Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
3

New Preplounge layout

Not a question but some feedback. I have noticed a new layout being rolled out on some of the pages of the website. While it looks "nice", it really seems like it's not ready for roll out. For example: on the meeting dashboard I don't seem to be able to visit members' profile to decide if I want to accept their proposal or not. On the case library, the cases are now snapped to the right half of the screen which is just uncomfortable to scroll through.

You charge a lot of money for the service so at least try to test your features before you roll them out. And I won't even get started on the buggy meeting interface.

Not a question but some feedback. I have noticed a new layout being rolled out on some of the pages of the website. While it looks "nice", it really seems like it's not ready for roll out. For example: on the meeting dashboard I don't seem to be able to visit members' profile to decide if I want to accept their proposal or not. On the case library, the cases are now snapped to the right half of the screen which is just uncomfortable to scroll through.

You charge a lot of money for the service so at least try to test your features before you roll them out. And I won't even get started on the buggy meeting interface.

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

Hi there,

Thank you very much for your feedback! We highly appreciate it, since this helps us to improve our platform.

As Robert has already mentioned, we are currently testing a new design with the goal to enhance your user experience and the usability on mobile and tablet devices. We regret to hear that you are not happy with the changes we made.

Regarding your points:

  • On the Meeting Board, you should be able to visit each member's profile by clicking on the profile picture. Could you verify if this works for you?
  • We will take your suggestion concerning the Case Library into consideration and continue to improve the layout.

We would love to hear more feedback, especially concerning the meeting interface that you mentioned. Please send me a message or an email to our team via contact@preplounge.com . Thanks!

Best,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn

Hi there,

Thank you very much for your feedback! We highly appreciate it, since this helps us to improve our platform.

As Robert has already mentioned, we are currently testing a new design with the goal to enhance your user experience and the usability on mobile and tablet devices. We regret to hear that you are not happy with the changes we made.

Regarding your points:

  • On the Meeting Board, you should be able to visit each member's profile by clicking on the profile picture. Could you verify if this works for you?
  • We will take your suggestion concerning the Case Library into consideration and continue to improve the layout.

We would love to hear more feedback, especially concerning the meeting interface that you mentioned. Please send me a message or an email to our team via contact@preplounge.com . Thanks!

Best,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.173 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

You should write the PrepL administrators (Astrid or Christine) and let them know, I am sure they would appreciate the feedback from users.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

You should write the PrepL administrators (Astrid or Christine) and let them know, I am sure they would appreciate the feedback from users.

Cheers,

Clara

Coaching mit Robert vereinbaren

96% Empfehlungsrate

318 Meetings

3.652 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

You are right, a major (also technical) re-design is currently going on in order to enhance user experience, especially on mobile devices. It's done via A/B testing, so it won't be visible for all users at this stage.

However, some features might not yet fully work in all constellations (device, browser, ...) - I guess PrepLounge will appreciate a lot if you can give such targeted feedback. Probably using the questions/feedback feature is the best way to drop them a note directly!

Hope this helps - if so, please give it a thumbs-up with the upvote button below!

Robert

Hi Anonymous,

You are right, a major (also technical) re-design is currently going on in order to enhance user experience, especially on mobile devices. It's done via A/B testing, so it won't be visible for all users at this stage.

However, some features might not yet fully work in all constellations (device, browser, ...) - I guess PrepLounge will appreciate a lot if you can give such targeted feedback. Probably using the questions/feedback feature is the best way to drop them a note directly!

Hope this helps - if so, please give it a thumbs-up with the upvote button below!

Robert

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Putting It into Practice

There are 2 quick ways to schedule case interview meetings on PrepLounge throughout the stages of skill development

1 Q&A

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

16,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 561
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

1,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.5 5 66
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen