McKinsey Videoconference Interview

BCG McKinsey
Bearbeitet am 5. Sept. 2021
3 Antworten
996 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 12. Okt. 2019

Hello all,

I have my first round of interviews in two weeks. The interview will be an videoconference. I was wondering how I could use this to my advantage. Is there any cheatsheats/notes that you would recommend having on my desk to look at in order to make my life a bit easier?

Thanks,

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Marco-Alexander
Experte
Content Creator
bearbeitete eine Antwort am 5. Sept. 2021
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Hor

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. Okt. 2019
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.400+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

you can definitely have notes organize close to you to help, however I would refrain to read predefined passages, which could give the impression your feedback is not natural.

Hope this helps,
Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 13. Okt. 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

I would not do that. It will distract you and you will be losing your energy on something other than solving the case. Please don't try to outsmart the system and just prepare!

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Marco-Alexander gab die beste Antwort

Marco-Alexander

Content Creator
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Hor
221
Meetings
281
Q&A Upvotes
25
Awards
5,0
79 Bewertungen