Looking for english speaking partners in Paris

Frederic fragte am 4. Sep 2018
Preparing for interviews

Hi all,

I am currently in Paris but will do some interviews outside France. I am looking for english speaking partners in Paris to meet and crack cases together. Anyone interested?

Regards,

Frederic

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Astrid antwortete am 4. Sep 2018
PrepLounge Community & Marketing Manager
Benjamin antwortete am 4. Sep 2018
ex-Manager - Natural and challenging teacher - Taylor case solving, no framework
Coaching mit Benjamin vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

50 Meetings

466 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Hi,
In case you are welling to schedule coaching sessions, I am based in Paris.
Best
Benjamin

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly