Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.404 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

6

L.E.K Interview Style

Hi all,

Does anyone know whether L.E.K (London) first round interviews are candidate or interviewer led?

Many thanks in advance!

Hi all,

Does anyone know whether L.E.K (London) first round interviews are candidate or interviewer led?

Many thanks in advance!

(editiert)

6 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.404 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

LEK is candidate led. ALL companies have candidate-led interviews. Even at McKinsey 2nd round interviews will be mostly candidate led. In addition, there is no difference between those types of cases and it's always better to prepare in a candidate type format (since iterviewer-led is just a bit easier)

Best

Hi,

LEK is candidate led. ALL companies have candidate-led interviews. Even at McKinsey 2nd round interviews will be mostly candidate led. In addition, there is no difference between those types of cases and it's always better to prepare in a candidate type format (since iterviewer-led is just a bit easier)

Best

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

239 Meetings

20.801 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

No no be careful here!

LEK is generally candidate-led.

However, regardless, you should always default to candidate-led. You'll know if it's ever interviewer-led (they will drive the case and ask you to do specific things).

However, no matter what, assume it is candidate-led AND even in an interviewer-led case, you need to be really clear where you are going and why.

No no be careful here!

LEK is generally candidate-led.

However, regardless, you should always default to candidate-led. You'll know if it's ever interviewer-led (they will drive the case and ask you to do specific things).

However, no matter what, assume it is candidate-led AND even in an interviewer-led case, you need to be really clear where you are going and why.

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

197 Meetings

6.354 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hi there!
The interviewer always led. However, you need to clarify information, ask questions so you can better solve the task, or give appropriate details.
Was it helpful?
GB

Hi there!
The interviewer always led. However, you need to clarify information, ask questions so you can better solve the task, or give appropriate details.
Was it helpful?
GB

Interviewer led but you need to ask for some data ooints at times. I thought the first round interviews ended on 20 nov?

Interviewer led but you need to ask for some data ooints at times. I thought the first round interviews ended on 20 nov?

Interviews for first round are going until 30th Nov — Anonym B am 22. Nov 2020

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

154 Meetings

5.270 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi, there is a prevalence of candidate led but focus on doing cases well and not on the type

Best

Antonello

Hi, there is a prevalence of candidate led but focus on doing cases well and not on the type

Best

Antonello

Coaching mit Iman vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

16 Meetings

1.503 Q&A Upvotes

159 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Based on my experience they are interviewing with them all of their interviews are candidate led.

Best,
Iman

Hi,

Based on my experience they are interviewing with them all of their interviews are candidate led.

Best,
Iman