Last minute cancellation

Anonym A fragte am 10. Okt 2019 - 2 Antworten

Is there any way to report someone who does last minute cancellation of the scheduled preplounge interview without any notice?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Astrid antwortete am 11. Okt 2019
PrepLounge Community & Marketing Manager

Hi Anonymous A,

Thanks for reaching out and very sorry to hear that your case partner was unreliable. Unfortunately, this can happen :/

Whenever a case partner cancels a meeting last-minute (i.e. less than 60 minutes before the scheduled meeting), our system will detect this as a "short-term-cacellation" and directly decrease his or her reliability rating.

So you don't need to report the case partner, as our system will detect and indicate unreliability automatically.

Hope this help! If you have any further feedback, please let us know.

Best,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Aws
Experte
antwortete am 10. Okt 2019
(-30% PROMOTION!) McKinsey, BCG, Bain exp. as Client (Senior Partners) | 100+ REAL MBB cases | ONLY expert on PL /w Client Exp.
Coaching mit Aws vereinbaren

2 Meetings

26 Q&A Upvotes

139 USD / Coaching

A,

I am not aware of this functionality in Preplounge. However I do understand where you are coming from. Feel free to suggest it to the Preplounge team.

Best,

Aws

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Putting It into Practice

There are 2 quick ways to schedule case interview meetings on PrepLounge throughout the stages of skill development

1 Q&A