Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Francesco

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.539 Meetings

18.750 Q&A Upvotes

479 USD / Coaching

5

Kearney Italia

Buonasera,

Quali sono le differenze sostanziali di Kearney Italia rispetto alle MBB? Cosa la differenzia come società di consulenza rispetto alle altre? Si focalizzano principalmente su un settore o tipo di cliente (e.g. settore finanziario per McK e Oliver Wyman) oppure hanno delle practice particolari? Grazie in anticipo.

Buonasera,

Quali sono le differenze sostanziali di Kearney Italia rispetto alle MBB? Cosa la differenzia come società di consulenza rispetto alle altre? Si focalizzano principalmente su un settore o tipo di cliente (e.g. settore finanziario per McK e Oliver Wyman) oppure hanno delle practice particolari? Grazie in anticipo.

Dubito che troverai molti che ti risponderanno in Italiano. Comunque Kearney è conosciuta principalmente per supply chain, operations e procurement. Ti suggerirei vivamente di rifare la domanda in inglese cosi che più persone possano risponderti. — Anonym B am 8. Dez 2020

Got it, thank you so much. Given that the question refers to the Italian office I thought writing in Italian was the best choice. At the end, on average, I guess italian candidates and ex consultants are the ones with a better knowledge on the subject. I will submit the question again in English, thank you all for the feedback. — Anonym A am 8. Dez 2020

5 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.539 Meetings

18.750 Q&A Upvotes

479 USD / Coaching

Ciao,

Come indicato da Anon B, Kearney è nota principalmente per focus su operations e supply chain. E' normalmente considerata come solido Tier 2. Se hai bisogno di aiuto per l’ufficio di Milano scrivimi pure, ho aiutato alcuni candidati a ricevere offerte proprio per quell’ufficio.

Concordo con gli altri commenti, per altri post meglio scrivere in inglese per poter ricevere feedback dall’intera comunity ;)

Francesco

Ciao,

Come indicato da Anon B, Kearney è nota principalmente per focus su operations e supply chain. E' normalmente considerata come solido Tier 2. Se hai bisogno di aiuto per l’ufficio di Milano scrivimi pure, ho aiutato alcuni candidati a ricevere offerte proprio per quell’ufficio.

Concordo con gli altri commenti, per altri post meglio scrivere in inglese per poter ricevere feedback dall’intera comunity ;)

Francesco

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

328 Meetings

29.218 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there!

If you are able to write in English, this will increase your response rate! If not, I understand, and good luck :)

Hi there!

If you are able to write in English, this will increase your response rate! If not, I understand, and good luck :)

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

176 Meetings

6.917 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Ciao, sentiti libera/o di scrivermi per un overview approfondita del mercato italiano e in particolare di Kearney

Anto

Ciao, sentiti libera/o di scrivermi per un overview approfondita del mercato italiano e in particolare di Kearney

Anto

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

62 Meetings

16.625 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Ciao!

Penso lo stesso che Francesco, veramente.

Italia in questo topic e lo stesso che gli altri posti: MBB e Tier 1 and Kearny e Tier 2. Questo cambia tutto: scope, carreer development dopo, etc.

La domanda, penso, non e Kearney vs. MBB in Italia, pero Tier 1 vs. Tier 2 -in qualque posto del mondo-.

In bocca al lupo! :)

Ciao!

Penso lo stesso che Francesco, veramente.

Italia in questo topic e lo stesso che gli altri posti: MBB e Tier 1 and Kearny e Tier 2. Questo cambia tutto: scope, carreer development dopo, etc.

La domanda, penso, non e Kearney vs. MBB in Italia, pero Tier 1 vs. Tier 2 -in qualque posto del mondo-.

In bocca al lupo! :)

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

200 Meetings

6.672 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi there!

Can you please write your question in English so other experts can also help you?

GB

Hi there!

Can you please write your question in English so other experts can also help you?

GB

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

19,2 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 649
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

3,1 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 134
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen

Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market

2,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initiative to return to the core of the business. She is looking to increase free cash flow and cash reserves in order to prepare the business for evolving future trends.   The following can be verbally provided to interviewee if asked: Energy England is made up of assets across the energy-generation space. These include coal, gas, nuclear, and wind We are looking to divest from just one of our previous acquisitions (i.e one target is sufficient) There are no specific goals/metrics – the client trusts our judgement
4.2 5 46
| Bewertung: (4.2 / 5.0)

Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initi ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Roma Solutions - Senior/ Expert Level Tech Case

800+ mal gelöst
Roma Solutions - Senior/ Expert Level Tech Case Let’s say we’re working with a large Tech company (i.e. FB, Apple, Microsoft etc.). They are interested in getting into the low-code iBPMS space. This is a space where pseudo-code is used to deploy large-scale process-based IT applications rapidly (in months, not years). In particular, they’re looking at a company called Roma, which is one of the leaders in the space. What are your thoughts here? *box-open blue* You can clarify the following (if asked) iBPMS  - Intelligent business process management suites. Think SAP for example. They are IT systems that take users through business processes. The business model of these Tech firms is primarily to find ways to integrate diverse offerings/capabilities to build better products and ecosystems.  Therefore, technical synergies are important here. The market is fairly competitive with about a dozen players. Roma is a market leader in this space, vying for 1st against 2 competitors. The top 3 dominate the market.*box-close* 
4.3 5 3
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Let’s say we’re working with a large Tech company (i.e. FB, Apple, Microsoft etc.). They are interested in getting into the low-code iBPMS space. This is a space where pseudo-code is used to deploy large-scale process-based IT applications rapidly (in months, not years). In particular, they’re look ... Ganzen Case öffnen