expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Francesco

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.705 Meetings

3.054 Q&A Upvotes

349 USD / Coaching

Frage gesperrt

Diese Frage ist schreibgeschützt, da sie mit folgender Frage zusammengefügt wurde: From Tier 2 to Top Tier Consulting Firm.

2

Is it possible to move from Tier 2 to Tier 1 consulting group ?

Hi there,

I am currently working on a tier 2 consulting group (Roland Berger) and I would like to apply again for MBB.
Do you think it is feasable after 1 year in RB and how to maximize my chances to get there?

Thanks

A.

Hi there,

I am currently working on a tier 2 consulting group (Roland Berger) and I would like to apply again for MBB.
Do you think it is feasable after 1 year in RB and how to maximize my chances to get there?

Thanks

A.

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.705 Meetings

3.054 Q&A Upvotes

349 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

that’s definitely possible; one year should be feasible, but they may not recognize seniority for the 1 year done. To maximize your chances I would say the best thing would be the use a strong referral.

Best,
Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

that’s definitely possible; one year should be feasible, but they may not recognize seniority for the 1 year done. To maximize your chances I would say the best thing would be the use a strong referral.

Best,
Francesco

Hi,

Short Answer: YES

Roland Berger in Europe is Tier 1 firm. It has a really good prestige and I personally know people who have made transition from RB to BCG. So it's quite possible.

Cheers!

Hi,

Short Answer: YES

Roland Berger in Europe is Tier 1 firm. It has a really good prestige and I personally know people who have made transition from RB to BCG. So it's quite possible.

Cheers!