Interview process for PwC Operational Restructuring (BRS) Associate

PwC Interview
Neue Antwort am 6. Mai 2022
4 Antworten
429 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 17. Jan. 2022

Hello all!

I have an interview with the PwC Operational restructuring team in the UK. Any idea what the interview process for the senior associate/ associate position is? I have asked the recruitment team multiple times, but have not received a response. I have just been asked to provide my availability for a 2 hour time slot. 

Thanks in advance

(editiert)

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 18. Jan. 2022
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

While I can't comment on the exact structure of the interview (i.e. exact minute split etc.) you should always be prepared for 1) Fit/Behavioral and 2) Case/Brainstorming.

In terms of flow/order every company and even every interviewer is different, so prepare for flexibility here!

I've had people interview with the exact same company + office and one had an interviewer that spent 40 minutes on fit and another had an interview that spent 0 time on fit.

Just be flexible/adaptable here!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Adi
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 18. Jan. 2022
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

Hi,

Wait for HR/Recruiter to confirm, but very likely you will get a written case exercise or a variation of it. A case will be given with some time (30min to 1 hour) to prepare a presentation (either slides or verbal), and then playback to the interviewer. There could also be a short behavioural/FIT interview towards the end.

All the best.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Pedro
Experte
antwortete am 20. Jan. 2022
# Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter

I second Adi here on the likely interview format. Good luck!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym B antwortete am 6. Mai 2022

I have an interview in OR at PWC coming up. Would be great to hear about your interview format and any hints or tips!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0

Ian

Content Creator
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
595
Meetings
45.691
Q&A Upvotes
118
Awards
5,0
76 Bewertungen