expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Francesco

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.703 Meetings

3.053 Q&A Upvotes

349 USD / Coaching

2

I applied to Oliver Wyman but the video interview invitation comes from Mercer?

I am aware that Mercer and Oliver Wyman are both subsidiaries of Marsh&McLennan. The application on my Oliver Wyman account is called 'London - Intern - Core Consultant Group'.

But HireVue's video interview invitation calls it the 'Mercer Internship'. Is there something I am missing?

I am aware that Mercer and Oliver Wyman are both subsidiaries of Marsh&McLennan. The application on my Oliver Wyman account is called 'London - Intern - Core Consultant Group'.

But HireVue's video interview invitation calls it the 'Mercer Internship'. Is there something I am missing?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.703 Meetings

3.053 Q&A Upvotes

349 USD / Coaching

Hi Uzo,

that may just be a typo, or there could have been a mistake in your application screening; I would contact HR to clarify whether they received correctly your application for OW.

Hope this helps,

Francesco

Hi Uzo,

that may just be a typo, or there could have been a mistake in your application screening; I would contact HR to clarify whether they received correctly your application for OW.

Hope this helps,

Francesco

Coaching mit Sidi vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

351 Meetings

2.001 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Pick up the phone, call HR and just ask.

Cheers, Sidi

Pick up the phone, call HR and just ask.

Cheers, Sidi

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.