Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Adi

100% Empfehlungsrate

99 Meetings

9.309 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

3

How to answer "tell me a project that you are most proud of"?

How to answer "tell me a project that you are most proud of?"

I did similar things in projects as a consultant, leading a module, research, etc.

I honest don't have a project that I feel most proud of, what should I do.

How to answer "tell me a project that you are most proud of?"

I did similar things in projects as a consultant, leading a module, research, etc.

I honest don't have a project that I feel most proud of, what should I do.

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Adi vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

99 Meetings

9.309 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

333 Meetings

29.480 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

Generally this question can also be answered with a story that works for "Biggest Challenge" and "Taking Initiative".

So, think about something that you ideated + launched + created. Or, think about a really challenging period in your life, something that was really difficult, but that you overcome.

For example, my story is about being assigned, without prior management experience, to a failing 20-person IT project, then turning it around by leading the dev team to success and aligning/motiviating the other teams on the project.

Find a project where you had an important role and made a major contribution!

Hi there,

Generally this question can also be answered with a story that works for "Biggest Challenge" and "Taking Initiative".

So, think about something that you ideated + launched + created. Or, think about a really challenging period in your life, something that was really difficult, but that you overcome.

For example, my story is about being assigned, without prior management experience, to a failing 20-person IT project, then turning it around by leading the dev team to success and aligning/motiviating the other teams on the project.

Find a project where you had an important role and made a major contribution!

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

200 Meetings

6.672 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

First of all it can be two different ways to look at this question:
The first one where you are telling the story about your business project and what did you achieve for the client.  And how did you manage to find a best solution.
And the second one where you are telling the story from your personal experience, something that doesnt relate to work but very important for your personal goal.

First of all it can be two different ways to look at this question:
The first one where you are telling the story about your business project and what did you achieve for the client.  And how did you manage to find a best solution.
And the second one where you are telling the story from your personal experience, something that doesnt relate to work but very important for your personal goal.

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

19,3 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 649
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Espresso, Whatelse?

11,8 Tsd. mal gelöst
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 560
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Ganzen Case öffnen

MBB Case: COVID-19 Vaccine

7,7 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Case: COVID-19 Vaccine The COVID-19 pandemic has killed millions of people worldwide and led to devastating economic impact. A vaccine is one of the biggest hopes for stopping the pandemic.  The World Health Organization (WHO) is working with multiple stakeholders to ensure groups at higher risk of becoming infected and dying (e.g. elderly people and healthcare workers) receive a safe an effective COVID-19 vaccine in the next six months. The WHO’s Director-General asked your help to build a plan to achieve this goal. What should be included in this plan?
4.6 5 299
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

The COVID-19 pandemic has killed millions of people worldwide and led to devastating economic impact. A vaccine is one of the biggest hopes for stopping the pandemic. The World Health Organization (WHO) is working with multiple stakeholders to ensure groups at higher risk of becoming infected and ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Hot Wheels

6,1 Tsd. mal gelöst
Hot Wheels Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability.
4.6 5 305
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability. Ganzen Case öffnen

Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19

4,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19 Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April.  They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemorrhaging cash and surive in the short-term. They are also looking to see how the current situation can be viewed as an opportunity, and what can be done to prepare for the future. 
4.3 5 121
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April. They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemor ... Ganzen Case öffnen