Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
9

how long after the imbellus test do you get to know the result ?

what does the time line for the recruitment procedure including the initial imbellus test look like?

what does the time line for the recruitment procedure including the initial imbellus test look like?

(editiert)

9 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

I got my result within 2 business days after the test

I got my result within 2 business days after the test

Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.478 Meetings

17.164 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

normally you get the results of the Imbellus within 2 weeks.

Best,

Francesco

Hi there,

normally you get the results of the Imbellus within 2 weeks.

Best,

Francesco

Hello,

At the moment I do not try anymore to make forecasts on the duration of feedback from consulting firms because every time I am wrong :)

Because of the crisis, it has become extremely random, sometimes they continue to be reactive and give feedback within a week, other times it takes an incredibly long time.

Good luck, I know that the wait is sometimes painful.

Hello,

At the moment I do not try anymore to make forecasts on the duration of feedback from consulting firms because every time I am wrong :)

Because of the crisis, it has become extremely random, sometimes they continue to be reactive and give feedback within a week, other times it takes an incredibly long time.

Good luck, I know that the wait is sometimes painful.

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

298 Meetings

25.768 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Around a week, but just like with any test, application, etc. forget about it the moment you walk out the door. There's no use in worrying...enjoy life while you wait.

Around a week, but just like with any test, application, etc. forget about it the moment you walk out the door. There's no use in worrying...enjoy life while you wait.

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

199 Meetings

6.672 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

Usually it’s up to several weeks. After 2 weeks I recommend you call HR and ask for any feedback.

Do you need any further help?

All the best,

GB

Hi there,

Usually it’s up to several weeks. After 2 weeks I recommend you call HR and ask for any feedback.

Do you need any further help?

All the best,

GB

Within one week (I got the answer, the next week)

Within one week (I got the answer, the next week)

From 2 days to 2 weeks

From 2 days to 2 weeks

Coaching mit Anton vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

4 Meetings

1.090 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Usually 2-3 days.

Best,

Anton

Hi,

Usually 2-3 days.

Best,

Anton

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

59 Meetings

16.346 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Rather quickly, I would say within a week.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Rather quickly, I would say within a week.

Cheers,

Clara

Verwandte Cases

McKinsey Questions

40,0 Tsd. mal gelöst
McKinsey Questions Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you achieving it? What is your typical way of dealing with conflict?
4.5 5 865
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you ... Ganzen Case öffnen

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

18,6 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 649
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Motivational questions – FIT interview preparation

4,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
Motivational questions – FIT interview preparation During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 4 of the most common Motivational questions asked in FIT interviews:   Why Consulting? Why this particular company? (McKinsey, Bain, BCG, others) Why this particular location? *Particularly relevant to people re-locating or choosing an office not in their region Why this particular specialized business function *Only relevant when not applying for a general role (e.g., McKinsey Advanced Analytics, BCG Gamma, etc.) *box-open green* *See Graph 1 – Note: "Motivational" are one of the 4 types of questions you can find in FIT interviews. *box-close* ➥ Graphs from the Integrated FIT Guide for MBB
4.5 5 62
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0)
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 4 of the most common Motivational questions asked in FIT interviews: Why Consulting? Why this particular company? (McKinsey, Bain, BCG, others) Why this particular location? *Particularly relevant to people re-locating or choosing an office not ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation

4,0 Tsd. mal gelöst
Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews:  1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV   *box-open green* *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 types of questions you can find in FIT interviews. *box-close* ➥ Graphs from the Integrated FIT Guide for MBB    
4.6 5 60
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews: 1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 ty ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

2,7 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 130
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen