Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
2

How is the interview process different during COVID-19?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

Hi there!

See already our answer below:
Our virtual AC does not change from our normal AC content wise – the only differences are:

  • we will call you via MS Teams Video Chat instead of sitting together with you in one of our meeting rooms
  • there won’t be a free lunch

Any other activities, such as joining our company presentation and having the opportunity to chat with some DHLC employees, will also be possible during the virtual AC.

Kind regards
Max

Hi there!

See already our answer below:
Our virtual AC does not change from our normal AC content wise – the only differences are:

  • we will call you via MS Teams Video Chat instead of sitting together with you in one of our meeting rooms
  • there won’t be a free lunch

Any other activities, such as joining our company presentation and having the opportunity to chat with some DHLC employees, will also be possible during the virtual AC.

Kind regards
Max

Hi there!
In the physical setup, the AC starts in the evening prior to the interview day with a dinner where candidates can meet each other and ask consultants questions about the company, while the second day is fully devoted to the interviews. In the virtual setup, the AC takes only one day that combines all the features (except for the free lunch/dinner, as Max has already mentioned). However, that might be subject to a change as we are currently working on optimizing our virtual interview day and improving the candidate experience. Stay tuned!

Cheers,

Ksenia

Hi there!
In the physical setup, the AC starts in the evening prior to the interview day with a dinner where candidates can meet each other and ask consultants questions about the company, while the second day is fully devoted to the interviews. In the virtual setup, the AC takes only one day that combines all the features (except for the free lunch/dinner, as Max has already mentioned). However, that might be subject to a change as we are currently working on optimizing our virtual interview day and improving the candidate experience. Stay tuned!

Cheers,

Ksenia