how  gross profit margin is 29% after recommendation

Roland Berger Case: Onlinestar
Neue Antwort am 29. Feb. 2020
2 Antworten
1,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
jitendra fragte am 14. Feb. 2020

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Luca
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 29. Feb. 2020
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 17. Feb. 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Groos Profit Margin = Gross Profit / Sales * 100

So, $145.6 million / $501.5 million * 100 = 29%

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Luca

Content Creator
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached
60
Meetings
2.939
Q&A Upvotes
32
Awards
5,0
19 Bewertungen