Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Andrea

99% Empfehlungsrate

145 Meetings

854 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

4

How easy or difficult it is for women to get jobs in ME?

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Andrea vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

145 Meetings

854 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

For MBB the process and the likelyhood is no different than for a man but is still far from perfect. Outside MBB, as you guessed, some big steps still need to be taken towards equality.

For MBB the process and the likelyhood is no different than for a man but is still far from perfect. Outside MBB, as you guessed, some big steps still need to be taken towards equality.

Off-topic: it's about time it gets a lot damn easier.

Off-topic: it's about time it gets a lot damn easier.

Coaching mit Andrea vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

145 Meetings

854 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

To address the point raised on "clients in ME who don't approve female consultants". As a firm wide policy BCG doesn't work for clients that discriminate people. If client would make such a request - even indirectly - BCG pulls out of the account.

Andrea

To address the point raised on "clients in ME who don't approve female consultants". As a firm wide policy BCG doesn't work for clients that discriminate people. If client would make such a request - even indirectly - BCG pulls out of the account.

Andrea

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.404 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

The process is the same, however, the project opportunities will be different.

Unfortunately, there are many clients in ME who don't approve female consultants. The situation is changing but slowly.

Still, you'll have a lot of consulting opportunities traveling outside the region as well.

Best

Hi,

The process is the same, however, the project opportunities will be different.

Unfortunately, there are many clients in ME who don't approve female consultants. The situation is changing but slowly.

Still, you'll have a lot of consulting opportunities traveling outside the region as well.

Best