Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Clara

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.879 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

6

Hi everyone, My CV is posted below any feedback is highly appreciated if you could comment below.

CV

Just some background, I am a second year undergrad and I will be applying for internships in the coming week. I know my experience is not good enough in terms of virtual internships etc... Sorry I couldnt get it to upload properly so the image looks a bit off.

Thank you!

Just some background, I am a second year undergrad and I will be applying for internships in the coming week. I know my experience is not good enough in terms of virtual internships etc... Sorry I couldnt get it to upload properly so the image looks a bit off.

Thank you!

(editiert)

6 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.879 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Congrats, I believe you have a great shot an MBB. However, as always, getting a referral will smoothen everthing for you.

Best,

Clara

Hello!

Congrats, I believe you have a great shot an MBB. However, as always, getting a referral will smoothen everthing for you.

Best,

Clara

Thank you for the insight Clara! — Monzer am 27. Nov 2020

Coaching mit Adi vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

65 Meetings

6.129 Q&A Upvotes

159 USD / Coaching

Yep agree with Ian, very good CV. But for the sake of giving feedback only thing I will say is to have two bullets per work experience & one or two bullets per extra-curricular to make it consistent- minor point and not biggie

Yep agree with Ian, very good CV. But for the sake of giving feedback only thing I will say is to have two bullets per work experience & one or two bullets per extra-curricular to make it consistent- minor point and not biggie

Thank you for the feedback Adi! — Monzer am 26. Nov 2020

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

244 Meetings

21.358 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Welcome back Monzer!

Your resume is looking a lot better than when we did that iteration last year :)

I can't give 2 free resume reviews to the same person, however, overall I can say it has markedly improved...well done!

Welcome back Monzer!

Your resume is looking a lot better than when we did that iteration last year :)

I can't give 2 free resume reviews to the same person, however, overall I can say it has markedly improved...well done!

Thanks Ian your always such great help, hopefully in the future I can repay you for the help! — Monzer am 26. Nov 2020

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

156 Meetings

5.339 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi, I confirm it is ready for applications. For further tips for a fine-tuning feel free to text me

best

Anto

Hi, I confirm it is ready for applications. For further tips for a fine-tuning feel free to text me

best

Anto

Coaching mit Henning vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

172 Meetings

5.146 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

I agree with the other coaches. It's a strong CV. Only one additional thought: There is a lot of white space on that page - does that in return mean you use a very small font size? It's difficult to judge just from a picture, but if you're using a font smaller than 11, you might try to reduce the space between the lines and increase the font size a bit to make it more readable.

I agree with the other coaches. It's a strong CV. Only one additional thought: There is a lot of white space on that page - does that in return mean you use a very small font size? It's difficult to judge just from a picture, but if you're using a font smaller than 11, you might try to reduce the space between the lines and increase the font size a bit to make it more readable.

Thank you for the feedback Henning I will take it on board. — Monzer am 28. Nov 2020

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

197 Meetings

6.460 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

It looks ok,

How is your Cover letter? And do you have referrals?

GB

It looks ok,

How is your Cover letter? And do you have referrals?

GB

Verwandte Cases

CV Questions

10,8 Tsd. mal gelöst
CV Questions Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on a project they didn’t like? How did you do it?
4.5 5 168
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation

3,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews:  1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV   *box-open green* *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 types of questions you can find in FIT interviews. *box-close* ➥ Graphs from the Integrated FIT Guide for MBB    
4.6 5 59
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews: 1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 ty ... Ganzen Case öffnen