Has anyone used MConsulting Prep as a learning material when preparing for MBB?

Management Consulting Prep MBB preparation MConsultingPrep
Neue Antwort am 11. Mai 2020
5 Antworten
4,0 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 10. Jan. 2020

I am preparing for getting into top management consulting firms. Wonder if MConsulting Prep Ultimate Management Consulting Program is worth it?

Have you used it? How was your experience with the site?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 10. Jan. 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Got mixed feedback from my coachees about it, but honestly, this happens with every prep material. Never pleases everyone 100%...

Hope it helps.

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym B antwortete am 11. Mai 2020

The prep actually met my expectation. It is decent enough with that price. The method is clear and well delivered. Overall it will be effective in some way if you practice it enough. well practice makes perfect, there is no miracle :)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
2
Serena antwortete am 10. Jan. 2020

I purchased E2E at MConsulting Prep and it was indeed a lifesaver for my math.

Personally, I have never tried the Ultimate Management Consulting Program, but I think it is going to be worth it, as even their free videos and articles are worth the money.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
2
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 15. Jan. 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Luca
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 10. Jan. 2020
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached

Hello,

A couple of candidates have used it and they were quite happy. Anyway, if the problem is with your math skills, I would suggest to consider also the preplounge math tool. There are also some nice videos that give you some basics.

Best,
Luca

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Clara gab die beste Antwort

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22.193
Q&A Upvotes
110
Awards
5,0
57 Bewertungen