expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Clara

100% Empfehlungsrate

15 Meetings

620 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

5

Hardest Case Interview Question

Hi there

what was the hardest case interview question that you have ever gotten?

Hi there

what was the hardest case interview question that you have ever gotten?

5 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

15 Meetings

620 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Do you consider yourself intelligent? And why?

Do you consider yourself intelligent? And why?

Coaching mit Daniel vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

77 Meetings

424 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

the question I liked to ask is "what was the last book you've read" (especially, if a candidate would mention "reading" as hobby). Funny enough, it was mortifying a lot of people.

the question I liked to ask is "what was the last book you've read" (especially, if a candidate would mention "reading" as hobby). Funny enough, it was mortifying a lot of people.

From a BCG interview: How would you describe your sense of humor?

From a BCG interview: How would you describe your sense of humor?

What are you least proud of in your life?

What are you least proud of in your life?

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

85 Meetings

839 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

A fit question: "do you feel special?"

A fit question: "do you feel special?"

What would be the preferred answer ? Y/N? — Timo am 20. Jan 2020

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Getting Up to Speed

In order to repeatedly demonstrate prerequisite skills under the pressure of a real case interview, you need to learn the basics and practice cases.

1 Q&A