Governance Risk and Compliance Services

case studies mbb big4 sample case interview questions
Neue Antwort am 30. März 2022
3 Antworten
362 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 29. März 2022

Any quick recommendations for books/ blogs/ vedios, etc on Governance Risk and Compliance Services - Have an upcoming interview for risk consulting. 

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Andi
CoachingPlus-Experte
antwortete am 30. März 2022
BCG interviewer (>175 candidates) |96% coaching success rate, if 3+ sessions | Coached 50+ candidates to MBB offers

Hi there, 

suggest you check the corporate websites on related content (published white papers, expert articles, trend research reports etc) on related topics from all the Big4 - they have the strongest footprint and competency in the area.

In addition, worthwhile checking out the local regulatory Risk Management Framework (RMF) relevant to the office / region you're applying to.

Finally, as Ian mentioned BCG (Perspectives) & McK will have published quite a bit on the topic as well - here some links as starting point.

Risk Management Consulting Services | BCG

Risk & Resilience consulting | McKinsey & Company

 

Regards, Andi  

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Cristian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 29. März 2022
100% success rate if applying to >2 firms / Honest feedback: no sugar-coating / Success stories ➨ tinyurl.com/43rkxa8f
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 30. März 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Literally every single company's Governance Risk and Compliance Services page :)

Go to BCG insights, McKinsey Insights, Deloitte, the company you're interviewing for, and read through their Risk & Compliance page! They should have a number of white papers, articles, client examples, etc. that you can read through!

Secondly, Google is your friend.

Good luck!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Andi

CoachingPlus-Experte
BCG interviewer (>175 candidates) |96% coaching success rate, if 3+ sessions | Coached 50+ candidates to MBB offers
44
Meetings
1.577
Q&A Upvotes
6
Awards
5,0
19 Bewertungen