expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Josh

0 Meetings

16 Q&A Upvotes

249 USD / Coaching

2

Fintech Consulting

Hi guys,

I am preparing for interviews for fintech consulting but there aren't a lot of cases online. Does anyone know how to prepare for such interview? Also, is there gonna be case interviews for fintech consulting?

Hi guys,

I am preparing for interviews for fintech consulting but there aren't a lot of cases online. Does anyone know how to prepare for such interview? Also, is there gonna be case interviews for fintech consulting?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Josh vereinbaren

0 Meetings

16 Q&A Upvotes

249 USD / Coaching

Where are you interviewing? I worked in Fintech consulting for 2 years.

I have 15 fintech cases I can share with you. let me know if you want them!

Josh

Where are you interviewing? I worked in Fintech consulting for 2 years.

I have 15 fintech cases I can share with you. let me know if you want them!

Josh

Would be interested in it — Anonym A am 17. Sep 2019


Tamir Zoltovski (Fintech expert) says the Fintech consultants scout and scan new trends and track innovation, which happens worldwide. The consultants must be passionate about investigating and derivinginsight by learning the real market landscape. Moreover, they must be able to discover solutions in the client’s industry and help them with the applicability of these solutions.


Tamir Zoltovski (Fintech expert) says the Fintech consultants scout and scan new trends and track innovation, which happens worldwide. The consultants must be passionate about investigating and derivinginsight by learning the real market landscape. Moreover, they must be able to discover solutions in the client’s industry and help them with the applicability of these solutions.