EY Business Consulting Summer Intern UK 2023

Big4 Ernst & Young
Neue Antwort am 10. Dez. 2022
5 Antworten
158 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 7. Dez. 2022

Have recently applied for EY Business Consulting Summer Internship one month ago. Recently, I was requested to choose between FSO or UK&I department and submit my GCSE results. Does that mean that I passed the online assessment?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Cristian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 8. Dez. 2022
#1 McK Coach by rating & recommendation rate| Honest feedback: no sugar-coating | Success stories ➨ tinyurl.com/43rkxa8f

Hi there, 

Yes, it sounds like you did. 

Make sure you use the time in between to start prepping for the interviews. 

Best of luck!

Cristian

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Rushabh
CoachingPlus-Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 7. Dez. 2022
Immediately Available! | 50% off 1st Session | BCG Expert | #1 in Middle East | 80+ Mocks Delivered | Free 30 Min Intro!

Hello,

It does seem like it, yes!

All the best!

Rushabh

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Hagen
Experte
antwortete am 10. Dez. 2022
Bain Project Leader and interviewer for 7+ years | >95% success rate | mentor and coach for 6+ years

Hi there,

It seems like it, congratulations on the offer!

In case you want a more detailed discussion on how to best prepare before the start of your internship, please feel free to contact me directly.

Best,

Hagen

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 7. Dez. 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Pedro
Experte
antwortete am 7. Dez. 2022
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger |Former Head Recruiter | Market Sizing

While only they can answer for sure, it seems to be appropriate to assume that you did.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Cristian gab die beste Antwort

Cristian

Content Creator
#1 McK Coach by rating & recommendation rate| Honest feedback: no sugar-coating | Success stories ➨ tinyurl.com/43rkxa8f
269
Meetings
6.894
Q&A Upvotes
55
Awards
5,0
91 Bewertungen