expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Serhat

100% Empfehlungsrate

49 Meetings

521 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

estimate 32 inch lcd tv sold in new york in year 2014

rashi fragte am 24. Apr 2019
2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Serhat bearbeitete seine Antwort am 24. Apr 2019
BCG | Kellogg MBA |82% Success Rate| 350+ coachees | 5+ year consulting | 30+ projects in ~10 countries
Coaching mit Serhat vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

49 Meetings

521 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Hi Rashi,

We are happy to provide you feedback on your solutions.

Would you want to try your best solution first? Happy to improve it together.

Best

Serhat

(editiert)

sir i am new to this kind of problems so have no idea as to how to approach this . it would be great if you share your approach so that i can have an idea — rashi am 25. Apr 2019

Ok, happy to provide you some good sources to practice these type of questions and have more insight. I believe it can help you. Please feel free to send me a pm — Serhat am 25. Apr 2019 (editiert)

Jorrit
Experte
antwortete am 24. Apr 2019
BCG Consultant | Kellogg MBA | 200+ interviews | Flexible scheduling | 10% discount on first session
Coaching mit Jorrit vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

66 Meetings

53 Q&A Upvotes

149 USD / Coaching

Hi Rashi,

For the learning aspect it would be great if you could post your own attempt. That being said some factors you might want to consider are the number of households, tv per household, the replacement rate of tv's and increase in tv's per household, the portion of 32 inch in total tv sales and the rise of e-commerce.

sir i am new to this kind of problems so have no idea as to how to approach this . it would be great if you share your approach so that i can have an idea — rashi am 25. Apr 2019