Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Ian

100% Empfehlungsrate

328 Meetings

29.223 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

4

Dubai tier-2 compensation

Hello everyone. I'm curious to know more about the compensation for 2nd tier consulting firms in Dubai. I've been told it's slightly above MBB (which is going to be hard to get into anyway). But I couldn't pinpoint accurate numbers as the salary reports on Glassdoor are very limited and, by extension, biased.

I'd very much appreciate any help. Thank you!

Hello everyone. I'm curious to know more about the compensation for 2nd tier consulting firms in Dubai. I've been told it's slightly above MBB (which is going to be hard to get into anyway). But I couldn't pinpoint accurate numbers as the salary reports on Glassdoor are very limited and, by extension, biased.

I'd very much appreciate any help. Thank you!

(editiert)

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

328 Meetings

29.223 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

This is a pretty good site for comparisons (do a crtl + F on "Dubai"):

https://managementconsulted.com/consultant-salary/

Hi there,

This is a pretty good site for comparisons (do a crtl + F on "Dubai"):

https://managementconsulted.com/consultant-salary/

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

200 Meetings

6.672 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hey A!

It's hard to answer your question properly, as the salary depends on the office, position and etc. Could you probably give more clarifications?

GB

Hey A!

It's hard to answer your question properly, as the salary depends on the office, position and etc. Could you probably give more clarifications?

GB

Coaching mit Raj vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

58 Meetings

945 Q&A Upvotes

159 USD / Coaching

MBB + OW/S&/RB are between AED 22 - 25 K + sign-on. This is about $70-80K/yr (tax free)

MBB + OW/S&/RB are between AED 22 - 25 K + sign-on. This is about $70-80K/yr (tax free)

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

62 Meetings

16.625 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

It´s highly dependent on position, tenure and company. have you checked Glassdoor?

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

It´s highly dependent on position, tenure and company. have you checked Glassdoor?

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Verwandte Cases

Roma Solutions - Senior/ Expert Level Tech Case

800+ mal gelöst
Roma Solutions - Senior/ Expert Level Tech Case Let’s say we’re working with a large Tech company (i.e. FB, Apple, Microsoft etc.). They are interested in getting into the low-code iBPMS space. This is a space where pseudo-code is used to deploy large-scale process-based IT applications rapidly (in months, not years). In particular, they’re looking at a company called Roma, which is one of the leaders in the space. What are your thoughts here? *box-open blue* You can clarify the following (if asked) iBPMS  - Intelligent business process management suites. Think SAP for example. They are IT systems that take users through business processes. The business model of these Tech firms is primarily to find ways to integrate diverse offerings/capabilities to build better products and ecosystems.  Therefore, technical synergies are important here. The market is fairly competitive with about a dozen players. Roma is a market leader in this space, vying for 1st against 2 competitors. The top 3 dominate the market.*box-close* 
4.3 5 3
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Let’s say we’re working with a large Tech company (i.e. FB, Apple, Microsoft etc.). They are interested in getting into the low-code iBPMS space. This is a space where pseudo-code is used to deploy large-scale process-based IT applications rapidly (in months, not years). In particular, they’re look ... Ganzen Case öffnen