Drug tests at MBB?

drug MBB
Neue Antwort am 1. Dez 2019
5 Antworten
1,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 24. Nov 2019

Are there any drug tests at any point in time in the recruiting process or later (e.g. at the signing contract in the office) at MBB?

Asking for a friend :)

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 24. Nov 2019
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi,
I confirm there are no tests like that.

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym antwortete am 24. Nov 2019

Hey A,

Asking for a friend :) - come on ;)

No, no worries on that. But with this lifestyle you might find out that some of your colleagues might consume them)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
2
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 1. Dez 2019
#1 Expert for Coaching Sessions (3.600+) | 1.300+ Reviews with 100% Recommendation Rate | Ex BCG | 8+ Years of Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

I have never heard of drug tests performed as part of the application process in any office.

Best,

Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Deniz
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 29. Nov 2019
BCG | A.T. Kearney | University of Cambridge | 350+ coachees | 5+ years of consulting experience in London, Dubai and Istanbul

Hi,

They do not do drug tests at MBB (while they do in some corporate jobs in the City in London).

Best,

Deniz

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 25. Nov 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

No, there are no drug tests

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
197
Meetings
7.823
Q&A Upvotes
66
Awards
82 Bewertungen