Does Victor Cheng's maths tool still work?

maths MBB
Neue Antwort am 23. Juni 2021
3 Antworten
1,3 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 22. Juni 2021

Tried using Cheng's mental maths tool and can't get it to work.

Is anyone else having this problem?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 22. Juni 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 22. Juni 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

If I were you I'd use PrepLounge, Rocketblocks, or MathDrills.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Bob
Kompetent
antwortete am 23. Juni 2021

Rocketblocks is the best. 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
5
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9.751
Q&A Upvotes
98
Awards
5,0
102 Bewertungen