Does anyone know the *fit* questions asked during BCG interviews? (Spain Office)

BCG HelpASisterOut
Neue Antwort am 11. Sept. 2019
4 Antworten
1,2 Tsd. Aufrufe
Manuela fragte am 9. Sept. 2019

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Nassir antwortete am 10. Sept. 2019
Actively preparing for MBB interviews. Looking for experienced candidates
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
3
Manuela am 10. Sept. 2019

Hey Nassir, great idea, will check out that out as well, thank you!

Anonym B antwortete am 9. Sept. 2019

Hello Manuela,

I recently completed my applications. In preparation, I had a coaching session with a new coach who worked at BCG until recently. He therefore knows the application process at this company very well and helped me really a lot.
I'm sure he can help you, too. Here is his profile: https://www.preplounge.com/de/profile.php?id=245422.

Kind regards and good luck!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
3
Manuela am 9. Sept. 2019

Thank you!

Raphaela bearbeitete eine Antwort am 11. Sept. 2019

Hi,

I did my interviews in german speaking countries, if this might be helpful to you as well, you can text me.

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Manuela am 11. Sept. 2019

Thanks Raphaela!

Anonym A antwortete am 9. Sept. 2019

Do you need 1st round fit questions or final round ones?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Manuela am 9. Sept. 2019

First round - thank you!