expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Deniz

100% Empfehlungsrate

129 Meetings

508 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

2

Do MBB and tier 2 consulting firms do on campus recruiting/applications at UK univeristies?

I haven’t seen any during 1st year and couldn’t find any information on their websites. Does everyone just apply through the online applications?

I haven’t seen any during 1st year and couldn’t find any information on their websites. Does everyone just apply through the online applications?

(editiert)

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Deniz vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

129 Meetings

508 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Consulting companies typically attend the careers fair, organize company presentations, coffee chats, etc on campuses of select universities in the UK. Some companies even conduct their tests (e.g. PST), first-round interviews on campuses as well. Having said that, in any case, you need to make your application online.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

Consulting companies typically attend the careers fair, organize company presentations, coffee chats, etc on campuses of select universities in the UK. Some companies even conduct their tests (e.g. PST), first-round interviews on campuses as well. Having said that, in any case, you need to make your application online.

Best,

Deniz

Thank you for your answer - it was really helpful! — Alex am 22. Aug 2019

Coaching mit Udayan vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

33 Meetings

125 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

At Cambridge, MBB came to the main campus for presentations. The interviews however are typically conducted at the offices in London

At Cambridge, MBB came to the main campus for presentations. The interviews however are typically conducted at the offices in London

Thank you for the information! — Alex am 21. Aug 2019