Differences between firms

Accenture Strategy Bain & Company BCG Consulting Firm consulting firms Oliver Wyman
Neue Antwort am 8. Sept. 2021
4 Antworten
770 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 7. Sept. 2021

Hello, 

 

I'd like to apply to consulting firms soon but for that, I'd like to have a call with consultants to know more about their firm's specifics.

I contacted my school's alumni but I didn't have many responses.

 

If you are working or have worked in one of the following firms and would agree to talk about your firm, can you comment below please so that I can DM you please? 

 

- BCG

- Bain

- Strategy&

- Oliver Wyman

- Accenture

 

Thanks a lot

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 7. Sept. 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi!

I worked at McKinsey, which is not on your list, but I can also give you more information on the other companies if you'd like.

Best,

Anto

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 7. Sept. 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Happy to answer a few quick questions about BCG!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Agrim
CoachingPlus-Experte
antwortete am 7. Sept. 2021
BCG Dubai Project Leader | I will transform your thinking about Consulting Interviews

I've very recently left BCG - what would you like to know?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Adi
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 8. Sept. 2021
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

Happy to answer some questions about Accenture & BIG4 generally.

Here's some threads to get you started:

  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/ey-parthenon-vs-accenture-9952
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/possibility-of-movement-from-accenture-to-mbbtier-2-8915
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/4-years-experience-at-accenture-strategy-applying-for-t1-and-t2-9606
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/how-does-accenture-strategy-compare-against-t2big4-regarding-compensation-and-exit-opportunities-in-germany-8920
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/accenture-strategy-consulting-9886
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/what-makes-accenture-strategy-stand-out-besides-the-ability-to-be-involved-in-an-end-to-end-solution-for-the-client-9418

 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
236
Meetings
9.471
Q&A Upvotes
90
Awards
4,9
86 Bewertungen