Could you tell me why the innogy career website is deactivated?

Innogy consulting
Neue Antwort am 23. Juli 2020
2 Antworten
734 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 22. Juli 2020

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 23. Juli 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

I would assumed it´s all centralized now with Eon!

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym B antwortete am 22. Juli 2020

Merging of innogy & E.On, therefore also the inhouse consultancies will be merged.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
6
Anonym A am 22. Juli 2020

Thank you for the reply! Expected that...ECON is great as well, just searching for an opportunity in munich...do you know if they will resume their offices in munich anyway? Thanks again!

Anonym B am 23. Juli 2020

From what I know, they don't plan to do it, but you should just check up with HR. They are always happy to help :)

Clara gab die beste Antwort

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22.404
Q&A Upvotes
114
Awards
5,0
57 Bewertungen