expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Luca

100% Empfehlungsrate

13 Meetings

235 Q&A Upvotes

149 USD / Coaching

4

BCG Test Poland

Hi, Has anyone taken a BCG Online Test recently? Could you share what industry the case was based in? Would be especially helpful, if you took the test in Warsaw office. If you're preparing for the case interview at MBB Warsaw, let me know, we can practice together (in Polish).

Cheers,

Hi, Has anyone taken a BCG Online Test recently? Could you share what industry the case was based in? Would be especially helpful, if you took the test in Warsaw office. If you're preparing for the case interview at MBB Warsaw, let me know, we can practice together (in Polish).

Cheers,

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Luca vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

13 Meetings

235 Q&A Upvotes

149 USD / Coaching

Hello Dominik,

I did it at the Milan office and it was a case related to an aircraft company. It's not a standard business case, but there are several GMAT-like questions that asks you to read charts and to do qualitative reasoning.
It was years ago but some candidates told me recently that it's not changed.

Hope it helps,
Luca

Hello Dominik,

I did it at the Milan office and it was a case related to an aircraft company. It's not a standard business case, but there are several GMAT-like questions that asks you to read charts and to do qualitative reasoning.
It was years ago but some candidates told me recently that it's not changed.

Hope it helps,
Luca

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

5 Meetings

315 Q&A Upvotes

129 USD / Coaching

Hello Dominik, just sent you a PM since I know a user of PrepLounge that had it recently

Hello Dominik, just sent you a PM since I know a user of PrepLounge that had it recently

Hi Dominik!

I have upcoming case interviews at MBB Warsaw as well - let me know if you want to practice together - my skype name: crozzb3st.

Regards,

Jakub

Hi Dominik!

I have upcoming case interviews at MBB Warsaw as well - let me know if you want to practice together - my skype name: crozzb3st.

Regards,

Jakub

(editiert)

Hi Dominik, I have a round 1 with BCG in Warsaw coming up. My Skype is bmierz86. Let's connect.

Hi Dominik, I have a round 1 with BCG in Warsaw coming up. My Skype is bmierz86. Let's connect.

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Verwandte Cases

Bain Case: Asiatische Schmierstoffe

107,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
4.7 5 27653
| Bewertung: (4.7 / 5.0)

Der in seiner Heimatregion äußerst erfolgreiche asiatische Premiumhersteller von Schmierstoffen, LubricantsCo, möchte seinen Umsatz und Gewinn weiter steigern. Die Produktpalette erstreckt sich von Schmierstoffen im automobilen Umfeld (z. B. Motor- und Getriebeöl) bis zu Industrieanwendungen (z. B. ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Sie erben von Ihrem Großvater ein Weingut, die Old Winery, welche sich seit fünf Generationen in Familienbesitz befindet und bis ins 16. Jahrhundert datiert werden kann. Auf den elf Hektar der Old Winery werden konventionell, d.h. nicht biologisch betrieben und zertifiziert, je zur Hälfte weiße und ... Ganzen Case öffnen