expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Daniel

100% Empfehlungsrate

76 Meetings

397 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

3

BCG London - Areas of Winning Expertise

Hi All,

For anyone that knows MBB well in London - what would you say is a key differentiator in terms of industry or capability expertise for BCG over Bain or McKinsey?

In the same way that Bain leads the PE market or Mckinesy leads the Healthcare market, what does BCG lead relative to its peers?

Thanks!

Hi All,

For anyone that knows MBB well in London - what would you say is a key differentiator in terms of industry or capability expertise for BCG over Bain or McKinsey?

In the same way that Bain leads the PE market or Mckinesy leads the Healthcare market, what does BCG lead relative to its peers?

Thanks!

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Daniel vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

76 Meetings

397 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

hi, as far as I know BCG London office is strong in retail

hi, as far as I know BCG London office is strong in retail

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

15 Meetings

611 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Keep in mind this changes even on a monthly basis, but I would say Consumer Goods is something that sets them appart.

Check in any case the London Website or some recruiting event, that would be the perfect place to ask.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Keep in mind this changes even on a monthly basis, but I would say Consumer Goods is something that sets them appart.

Check in any case the London Website or some recruiting event, that would be the perfect place to ask.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Coaching mit Luca vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

19 Meetings

437 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hello,

Also in UK BCG have a wide portfolio of projects, but consumer and industrial goods are the strongest practice.

Best,
Luca

Hello,

Also in UK BCG have a wide portfolio of projects, but consumer and industrial goods are the strongest practice.

Best,
Luca

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly