expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Antonello

98% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

1.540 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

3

A.T Kearney 2020 Business Analyst London

Hi all!

I applied for the Business Analyst role in October 2019. It is a February 2020 now, and I still did not receive any answer! The recruitment team just send me two emails saying that my application is still under consideration. Does anyone receive an invite for the interview already?


Thanks!

Hi all!

I applied for the Business Analyst role in October 2019. It is a February 2020 now, and I still did not receive any answer! The recruitment team just send me two emails saying that my application is still under consideration. Does anyone receive an invite for the interview already?


Thanks!

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

1.540 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi,
I suggest to call/email HR without worrying about bothering them. They are there to help you.

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
I suggest to call/email HR without worrying about bothering them. They are there to help you.

Best,
Antonello

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

39 Meetings

4.435 Q&A Upvotes

209 USD / Coaching

Hello!

If they are still contacting you is a good sign, but I agree is a long time. Why don´t you get in touch with HR directly?

Good luck,

Clara

Hello!

If they are still contacting you is a good sign, but I agree is a long time. Why don´t you get in touch with HR directly?

Good luck,

Clara

Hi Clara, thank you a lot for the comment! I already contacted them once in November. They send me a generic reply saying that they will get back to me shortly. Would it be appropriate to ask them again now? — Pawel am 4. Feb 2020

Totally no! I would actually do a call so you avoid another generic reply. Good luck with that! — Clara am 5. Feb 2020

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

388 Meetings

7.306 Q&A Upvotes

299 USD / Coaching

Hi,

That's totally fine. Good news that they are getting back to you. It can take months to wait with ATK

Best

Hi,

That's totally fine. Good news that they are getting back to you. It can take months to wait with ATK

Best

Hi Vald, thank you a lot for your comment. That is great to hear! — Pawel am 4. Feb 2020 (editiert)

Verwandte Cases

McKinsey Digital / BCG Platinion: Oil & Gas Upstream Technology

300+ mal gelöst
McKinsey Digital / BCG Platinion: Oil & Gas Upstream Technology [PLEASE NOTE: This is a technically difficult case and should only be completed by those coming in as a Technology specialist, i.e. recruiting for McKinsey Digital, BCG Platinion, etc.] Our client is a multinational oil and gas company. While they are vertically integrated and have upstream, midstream, and downstream divisions, they have recently been experiencing competitivity issues in the upstream gas division, which brings in $1B in profits annually. Our client’s upstream division has offices in Australia and Indonesia. Their work is highly dependent on their IT systems, as they have to constantly monitor wells and pipes (pressure, hydrocarbon count, fluid makeup, etc.) The upstream division has two large legacy IT systems that are primarily used for downstream operations but have been modified for upstream purposes. These systems are managed by a central team in the US which is responsible for all IT issues across the business. They triage issues/enhancements and then manage development teams in India and Finland who complete the work.
4.3 5 11
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

[PLEASE NOTE: This is a technically difficult case and should only be completed by those coming in as a Technology specialist, i.e. recruiting for McKinsey Digital, BCG Platinion, etc.] Our client is a multinational oil and gas company. While they are vertically integrated and have upstream, midstr ... Ganzen Case öffnen