expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Clara

100% Empfehlungsrate

39 Meetings

4.434 Q&A Upvotes

209 USD / Coaching

3

Any other good sources for cases apart from PrepLounge?

Hello together,

does anyone have recommendations for good sources for cases apart from PrepLounge and the consulting company websites?

Hello together,

does anyone have recommendations for good sources for cases apart from PrepLounge and the consulting company websites?

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

39 Meetings

4.434 Q&A Upvotes

209 USD / Coaching

Hello!

First of all, after having looked at a lot of prep material, at a point it gets "more of the same". Hence, don´t get too crazy trying to get multiple sources, it´s totally ok to focus on one-two of them and deep dive.

I personally like the ones of ESADE Business School in cooperation with BCG, as well as the Duke ones.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

First of all, after having looked at a lot of prep material, at a point it gets "more of the same". Hence, don´t get too crazy trying to get multiple sources, it´s totally ok to focus on one-two of them and deep dive.

I personally like the ones of ESADE Business School in cooperation with BCG, as well as the Duke ones.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Coaching mit Luca vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

22 Meetings

1.938 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hello Markus,

You can find good cases also on the Cosentino's Case in Point and with the "Look Over My Shoulder" program (highly recommended).
In addition to these, you can find online cases books from the most important business universities.

Best,
Luca

Hello Markus,

You can find good cases also on the Cosentino's Case in Point and with the "Look Over My Shoulder" program (highly recommended).
In addition to these, you can find online cases books from the most important business universities.

Best,
Luca

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

1.540 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi Markus,
in addition to the sources mentioned, I recommend the libraries from the top Universities. You can easily find these online.

Best,
Antonello

Hi Markus,
in addition to the sources mentioned, I recommend the libraries from the top Universities. You can easily find these online.

Best,
Antonello

Verwandte Cases

Espresso, Whatelse?

2,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 105
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Ganzen Case öffnen

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

1,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Your client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.7 5 51
| Bewertung: (4.7 / 5.0)

Your client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvan ... Ganzen Case öffnen