Advanced Analytics/Machine Learning Casing

Analytical Skills big data Technical Experience Interview
Neue Antwort am 8. Dez. 2022
2 Antworten
342 Aufrufe
Daniel fragte am 16. Jan. 2022
Neuroscience PhD student looking to pivot to advanced-analytics consulting. Non-prep-lounge cases only please

Anyone want to formulate some cases for the likes of BCG Gamma, QuantumBlack etc. with me?

Think there are reasonable resources to formulate our own for each other, and then practice discussing feature engineering, model selection and model evaluation in a case setting.

If anyone knows any existing resources for this please do reach out, I'd be very grateful to hear them.

Cheers, 

Daniel

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 17. Jan. 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Daniel,

Feel free to reach out to me! I have a background in data analytics (worked for Quantium, specialized in data analytics at Stern, and worked on a few projects with BCG Gamma).

Happy to be of service!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesca antwortete am 8. Dez. 2022
aspiring data science consultant

Hi Daniel, 

I'm encountering the same problem: lack of DS-focused practice case studies on the internet. Did you manage to gather some resources? 

Thanks

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
3

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
819
Meetings
54.361
Q&A Upvotes
163
Awards
5,0
99 Bewertungen